Standings

Categoria: Rapid

RAPID - Final Standings

Open 65+ | Open 50+



14th European Senior 65+ Chess Championship 2014 - Rapid

Rk. SNo     Name FED Rtg Pts.  TB1   TB2   TB3 
1 1   GM Șubă Mihai ROU 2379 8.0 2240 45.0 49.0
2 4   GM Butnorius Algimantas LTU 2340 7.0 2244 46.0 50.5
3 6   GM Gaprindashvili Nona GEO 2244 6.5 2224 46.0 50.5
4 16     Malachi Avraham ISR 2097 6.0 2234 43.0 46.5
5 2     Beznosikov Vladimir RUS 2356 6.0 2184 46.0 50.0
6 11     Grinberg Iosif P. RUS 2161 5.5 2223 42.5 45.5
7 5     Gorshkov Yury S. RUS 2320 5.5 2215 47.5 50.5
8 12   FM Gruzmann Boris RUS 2159 5.5 2171 40.0 42.5
9 18   WGM Khmiadashvili Tamar GEO 2026 5.0 2195 40.0 43.5
10 13   WGM Kozlovskaya Valentina RUS 2155 5.0 2050 39.0 41.5
11 8   FM Zhelesny Stanislav RUS 2171 5.0 1976 32.0 32.5
12 7     Schouten Nico NED 2179 4.5 2237 49.0 52.0
13 20     Boysan Hasan Ferit TUR 1969 4.5 2210 42.0 45.5
14 10     Gundersen Helge NOR 2162 4.5 2131 41.5 44.5
15 3   GM Tseitlin Mark D ISR 2353 4.5 2095 38.0 41.0
16 14   WIM Tsifanskaya Ludmila A ISR 2106 4.5 2086 37.0 37.5
17 17     Grabow Pouelsten Holm DEN 2095 4.5 2062 32.0 35.0
18 22     Sevenyuk Alexey BLR 1918 4.0 2141 37.5 40.5
19 15     Hutchinson Norman A ENG 2100 4.0 2135 39.0 42.0
20 19     Santos Júlio POR 1981 4.0 1899 30.5 31.0
21 27     Brandão Álvaro POR 1601 4.0 1861 29.5 30.0
22 9   FM Sasu-Ducşoara Adrian-Florian ROU 2170 3.5 2070 35.0 35.5
23 23     Birkestrand Odd NOR 1875 3.5 1953 30.0 30.5
24 21     Kabanova Irina RUS 1966 3.0 2044 33.0 35.5
25 25     Alves Fernando POR 1802 3.0 2034 34.0 37.0
26 26     Santos Amadeu Solha POR 1614 3.0 1910 32.0 32.5
27 24     Urbanc Vinko SLO 1860 1.0 2010 29.5 30.0
28 28     Marcelino José POR 1374 1.0 1922 29.0 29.5




14th European Senior 50+ Chess Championship 2014 - Rapid

Rk. SNo     Name FED Rtg Pts.  TB1   TB2   TB3 
1 2   IM Kalegin Evgenij RUS 2490 7.5 2312 43.0 47.0
2 3   GM Fernandes Antonio POR 2419 7.0 2315 44.5 48.0
3 1   GM Sturua Zurab GEO 2525 7.0 2307 44.0 47.5
4 11   WIM Kasoshvili Tsiala GEO 2112 5.5 2323 45.0 49.0
5 4   GM Arkell Keith C ENG 2404 5.5 2323 45.0 46.0
6 6   IM Maryasin Boris ISR 2305 5.5 2262 38.0 39.0
7 8   FM Furman Boris RUS 2225 5.0 2305 43.5 47.5
8 7   IM Gurieli Nino GEO 2298 5.0 2212 44.0 46.5
9 10     Bebchuk Boris RUS 2126 5.0 2085 34.0 35.0
10 9   WFM Bogumil Tatiana RUS 2162 4.5 2232 41.0 42.5
11 12   WIM Mednikova Svetlana RUS 2094 4.5 2121 35.0 36.0
12 16     Baliūnienė Margarita DEN 1870 4.5 2051 30.5 31.5
13 5   WGM Strutinskaia Galina RUS 2338 4.0 2290 42.5 44.0
14 13     Morais Vitor POR 2081 4.0 2102 32.5 33.5
15 15     Jenssen Ove S NOR 1872 3.0 2041 29.0 30.0
16 14     Chireykina Natalia RUS 1891 2.0 2070 31.0 32.0
17 17     Silva Rui Almeida POR 1804 1.5 2080 33.5 35.0