PGN

RAPID - Round 9/9 - 20/03/2014

14th European Senior 65+ Chess Championship 2014 - Rapid - download

14th European Senior 50+ Chess Championship 2014 - Rapid - download



Standings

RAPID - Final Standings

Open 65+ | Open 50+



14th European Senior 65+ Chess Championship 2014 - Rapid

Rk. SNo     Name FED Rtg Pts.  TB1   TB2   TB3 
1 1   GM Șubă Mihai ROU 2379 8.0 2240 45.0 49.0
2 4   GM Butnorius Algimantas LTU 2340 7.0 2244 46.0 50.5
3 6   GM Gaprindashvili Nona GEO 2244 6.5 2224 46.0 50.5
4 16     Malachi Avraham ISR 2097 6.0 2234 43.0 46.5
5 2     Beznosikov Vladimir RUS 2356 6.0 2184 46.0 50.0
6 11     Grinberg Iosif P. RUS 2161 5.5 2223 42.5 45.5
7 5     Gorshkov Yury S. RUS 2320 5.5 2215 47.5 50.5
8 12   FM Gruzmann Boris RUS 2159 5.5 2171 40.0 42.5
9 18   WGM Khmiadashvili Tamar GEO 2026 5.0 2195 40.0 43.5
10 13   WGM Kozlovskaya Valentina RUS 2155 5.0 2050 39.0 41.5
11 8   FM Zhelesny Stanislav RUS 2171 5.0 1976 32.0 32.5
12 7     Schouten Nico NED 2179 4.5 2237 49.0 52.0
13 20     Boysan Hasan Ferit TUR 1969 4.5 2210 42.0 45.5
14 10     Gundersen Helge NOR 2162 4.5 2131 41.5 44.5
15 3   GM Tseitlin Mark D ISR 2353 4.5 2095 38.0 41.0
16 14   WIM Tsifanskaya Ludmila A ISR 2106 4.5 2086 37.0 37.5
17 17     Grabow Pouelsten Holm DEN 2095 4.5 2062 32.0 35.0
18 22     Sevenyuk Alexey BLR 1918 4.0 2141 37.5 40.5
19 15     Hutchinson Norman A ENG 2100 4.0 2135 39.0 42.0
20 19     Santos Júlio POR 1981 4.0 1899 30.5 31.0
21 27     Brandão Álvaro POR 1601 4.0 1861 29.5 30.0
22 9   FM Sasu-Ducşoara Adrian-Florian ROU 2170 3.5 2070 35.0 35.5
23 23     Birkestrand Odd NOR 1875 3.5 1953 30.0 30.5
24 21     Kabanova Irina RUS 1966 3.0 2044 33.0 35.5
25 25     Alves Fernando POR 1802 3.0 2034 34.0 37.0
26 26     Santos Amadeu Solha POR 1614 3.0 1910 32.0 32.5
27 24     Urbanc Vinko SLO 1860 1.0 2010 29.5 30.0
28 28     Marcelino José POR 1374 1.0 1922 29.0 29.5




14th European Senior 50+ Chess Championship 2014 - Rapid

Rk. SNo     Name FED Rtg Pts.  TB1   TB2   TB3 
1 2   IM Kalegin Evgenij RUS 2490 7.5 2312 43.0 47.0
2 3   GM Fernandes Antonio POR 2419 7.0 2315 44.5 48.0
3 1   GM Sturua Zurab GEO 2525 7.0 2307 44.0 47.5
4 11   WIM Kasoshvili Tsiala GEO 2112 5.5 2323 45.0 49.0
5 4   GM Arkell Keith C ENG 2404 5.5 2323 45.0 46.0
6 6   IM Maryasin Boris ISR 2305 5.5 2262 38.0 39.0
7 8   FM Furman Boris RUS 2225 5.0 2305 43.5 47.5
8 7   IM Gurieli Nino GEO 2298 5.0 2212 44.0 46.5
9 10     Bebchuk Boris RUS 2126 5.0 2085 34.0 35.0
10 9   WFM Bogumil Tatiana RUS 2162 4.5 2232 41.0 42.5
11 12   WIM Mednikova Svetlana RUS 2094 4.5 2121 35.0 36.0
12 16     Baliūnienė Margarita DEN 1870 4.5 2051 30.5 31.5
13 5   WGM Strutinskaia Galina RUS 2338 4.0 2290 42.5 44.0
14 13     Morais Vitor POR 2081 4.0 2102 32.5 33.5
15 15     Jenssen Ove S NOR 1872 3.0 2041 29.0 30.0
16 14     Chireykina Natalia RUS 1891 2.0 2070 31.0 32.0
17 17     Silva Rui Almeida POR 1804 1.5 2080 33.5 35.0

Cross Table

RAPID - Cross Table

Open 65+ | Open 50+



14th European Senior 65+ Chess Championship 2014 - Rapid

Rk.     Name Rtg FED 1.Rd 2.Rd 3.Rd 4.Rd 5.Rd 6.Rd 7.Rd 8.Rd 9.Rd Pts.  TB1   TB2   TB3 
1   GM Șubă Mihai 2379 ROU 19w1 14b1 6w1 3b½ 2w1 12b1 5w½ 8w1 7b1 8.0 2240 45.0 49.0
2   GM Butnorius Algimantas 2340 LTU 9b½ 7w1 15b1 4w1 1b0 3b1 12w1 13w1 5b½ 7.0 2244 46.0 50.5
3   GM Gaprindashvili Nona 2244 GEO 13b1 10w1 12b1 1w½ 8b1 2w0 7b½ 4w½ 14b1 6.5 2224 46.0 50.5
4     Malachi Avraham 2097 ISR 5w½ 20b1 16w1 2b0 7w0 22w1 10b1 3b½ 12w1 6.0 2234 43.0 46.5
5     Beznosikov Vladimir 2356 RUS 4b½ 18w1 9b1 12w0 13b1 7w½ 1b½ 6w1 2w½ 6.0 2184 46.0 50.0
6     Grinberg Iosif P. 2161 RUS 25w1 15w1 1b0 16b1 12w0 10w1 8b½ 5b0 17w1 5.5 2223 42.5 45.5
7     Gorshkov Yury S. 2320 RUS 20w½ 2b0 27w1 10w1 4b1 5b½ 3w½ 11b1 1w0 5.5 2215 47.5 50.5
8   FM Gruzmann Boris 2159 RUS 26b1 12w0 24b1 22w1 3w0 14b1 6w½ 1b0 16w1 5.5 2171 40.0 42.5
9   WGM Khmiadashvili Tamar 2026 GEO 2w½ 11b1 5w0 19b½ 16w1 15b0 14w0 21w1 13b1 5.0 2195 40.0 43.5
10   WGM Kozlovskaya Valentina 2155 RUS 21w1 3b0 23w1 7b0 11w1 6b0 4w0 26b1 18w1 5.0 2050 39.0 41.5
11   FM Zhelesny Stanislav 2171 RUS 18b0 9w0 28b1 26w1 10b0 25w1 23b1 7w0 19b1 5.0 1976 32.0 32.5
12     Schouten Nico 2179 NED 24w1 8b1 3w0 5b1 6b1 1w0 2b0 14w½ 4b0 4.5 2237 49.0 52.0
13     Boysan Hasan Ferit 1969 TUR 3w0 21b1 14w½ 17b1 5w0 19b1 15w1 2b0 9w0 4.5 2210 42.0 45.5
14     Gundersen Helge 2162 NOR 27b1 1w0 13b½ 18w1 22b½ 8w0 9b1 12b½ 3w0 4.5 2131 41.5 44.5
15   GM Tseitlin Mark D 2353 ISR 17w1 6b0 2w0 23b1 19w½ 9w1 13b0 16b0 24w1 4.5 2095 38.0 41.0
16   WIM Tsifanskaya Ludmila A 2106 ISR 28b1 22w1 4b0 6w0 9b0 18w½ 25b1 15w1 8b0 4.5 2086 37.0 37.5
17     Grabow Pouelsten Holm 2095 DEN 15b0 25w1 22b0 13w0 27b1 24w1 18b1 19w½ 6b0 4.5 2062 32.0 35.0
18     Sevenyuk Alexey 1918 BLR 11w1 5b0 19w½ 14b0 25w1 16b½ 17w0 20b1 10b0 4.0 2141 37.5 40.5
19     Hutchinson Norman A 2100 ENG 1b0 27w1 18b½ 9w½ 15b½ 13w0 22b1 17b½ 11w0 4.0 2135 39.0 42.0
20     Santos Júlio 1981 POR 7b½ 4w0 25b0 21w1 24b0 23b½ 28w1 18w0 26b1 4.0 1899 30.5 31.0
21     Brandão Álvaro 1601 POR 10b0 13w0 26b0 20b0 28w1 27w+ 24w1 9b0 25w1 4.0 1861 29.5 30.0
22   FM Sasu-Ducşoara Adrian-Florian 2170 ROU 23w1 16b0 17w1 8b0 14w½ 4b0 19w0 24b0 28b1 3.5 2070 35.0 35.5
23     Birkestrand Odd 1875 NOR 22b0 28w1 10b0 15w0 26b1 20w½ 11w0 25b0 -1 3.5 1953 30.0 30.5
24     Kabanova Irina 1966 RUS 12b0 26w1 8w0 25b0 20w1 17b0 21b0 22w1 15b0 3.0 2044 33.0 35.5
25     Alves Fernando 1802 POR 6b0 17b0 20w1 24w1 18b0 11b0 16w0 23w1 21b0 3.0 2034 34.0 37.0
26     Santos Amadeu Solha 1614 POR 8w0 24b0 21w1 11b0 23w0 28b1 27w+ 10w0 20w0 3.0 1910 32.0 32.5
27     Urbanc Vinko 1860 SLO 14w0 19b0 7b0 28w1 17w0 21b- 26b- -0 -0 1.0 2010 29.5 30.0
28     Marcelino José 1374 POR 16w0 23b0 11w0 27b0 21b0 26w0 20b0 -1 22w0 1.0 1922 29.0 29.5




14th European Senior 50+ Chess Championship 2014 - Rapid

Rk.     Name Rtg FED 1.Rd 2.Rd 3.Rd 4.Rd 5.Rd 6.Rd 7.Rd 8.Rd 9.Rd Pts.  TB1   TB2   TB3 
1   IM Kalegin Evgenij 2490 RUS 9b1 8w1 4b½ 3w1 5b½ 2w½ 13w1 7b1 10w1 7.5 2312 43.0 47.0
2   GM Fernandes Antonio 2419 POR 4w0 14b1 7w1 10b1 6w1 1b½ 3b½ 8w1 5w1 7.0 2315 44.5 48.0
3   GM Sturua Zurab 2525 GEO 10w1 6b1 5w½ 1b0 7w1 4b1 2w½ 13b1 14b1 7.0 2307 44.0 47.5
4   WIM Kasoshvili Tsiala 2112 GEO 2b1 9w1 1w½ 5b0 8b½ 3w0 12w1 11b1 7w½ 5.5 2323 45.0 49.0
5   GM Arkell Keith C 2404 ENG 11b1 17w1 3b½ 4w1 1w½ 13b0 8b1 6w½ 2b0 5.5 2323 45.0 46.0
6   IM Maryasin Boris 2305 ISR 16b1 3w0 17b1 11w1 2b0 8w0 9b1 5b½ 13w1 5.5 2262 38.0 39.0
7   FM Furman Boris 2225 RUS 12b1 13w1 2b0 8w½ 3b0 11w1 10b1 1w0 4b½ 5.0 2305 43.5 47.5
8   IM Gurieli Nino 2298 GEO 15w1 1b0 12w1 7b½ 4w½ 6b1 5w0 2b0 -1 5.0 2212 44.0 46.5
9     Bebchuk Boris 2126 RUS 1w0 4b0 15w1 12b1 13b0 -1 6w0 17b1 16b1 5.0 2085 34.0 35.0
10   WFM Bogumil Tatiana 2162 RUS 3b0 16w1 13b1 2w0 11b½ 15w1 7w0 -1 1b0 4.5 2232 41.0 42.5
11   WIM Mednikova Svetlana 2094 RUS 5w0 15b1 14w1 6b0 10w½ 7b0 -1 4w0 17b1 4.5 2121 35.0 36.0
12     Baliūnienė Margarita 1870 DEN 7w0 -1 8b0 9w0 14b½ 17w1 4b0 16w1 15w1 4.5 2051 30.5 31.5
13   WGM Strutinskaia Galina 2338 RUS 14w1 7b0 10w0 16b1 9w1 5w1 1b0 3w0 6b0 4.0 2290 42.5 44.0
14     Morais Vitor 2081 POR 13b0 2w0 11b0 -1 12w½ 16b1 17w1 15b½ 3w0 4.0 2102 32.5 33.5
15     Jenssen Ove S 1872 NOR 8b0 11w0 9b0 17w1 -1 10b0 16w½ 14w½ 12b0 3.0 2041 29.0 30.0
16     Chireykina Natalia 1891 RUS 6w0 10b0 -1 13w0 17b½ 14w0 15b½ 12b0 9w0 2.0 2070 31.0 32.0
17     Silva Rui Almeida 1804 POR -1 5b0 6w0 15b0 16w½ 12b0 14b0 9w0 11w0 1.5 2080 33.5 35.0

Results

RAPID - Round 1 to 5, 19/03/2014 - 10:00 to 16:00
              Round 6 to 9, 20/03/2014 - 10:00 to 15:00

Open 65+ | Open 50+



14th European Senior 65+ Chess Championship 2014 - Rapid




14th European Senior 50+ Chess Championship 2014 - Rapid